Rotary International

Rotary Youth Services Programs

 


Club Youth Services Certification Acknowledgement Listing

District:   5170
 
Certification Year:  

Club Name Club President Club YPO Club YS Chair CCA Acknowledged?
Alameda Stephen Zimmerman Harry Reppert Harry Reppert Yes
Almaden Valley Kenneth Tavernier No
Campbell Brad Cox Stella Ralph Stella Ralph Yes
Capitola/Aptos Michelle Bassi Thomasjohn Wells Miller Thomasjohn Wells Miller No
Castro Valley Todd Anglin Roland Williams Bruce Johnson Yes
Cupertino Padma Chari No
Dublin Michael Prilutsky Bryan Benton Bryan Benton Yes
East Palo Alto Bayshore Bridget Grant No
Evergreen Valley Ravi Pathak John Goldstein John Goldstein No
Freedom Aloke Mukherjee No
Fremont Shannon Chan No
Fremont Morning Rotary Aldred Atienza Jojy Michael Jojy Michael No
Fremont/Union City/Newark Sunset Glenn Nate No
Gilroy Mark Turner Scot Smithee Mary Donahue Yes
Gilroy Sunrise Debbi Sanchez No
Hayward Michael Cobb Mona Diamantine Terry Lee Yes
Hollister James Fosdick Larry Barr Larry Barr No
Huaren in Silicon Valley Chunchi Ma Jeff Wang Jeff Wang No
Livermore Jay Davis Kathy Coyle Bill Nebo Yes
Livermore Valley Jill Duerig Lauren Franzella Dick Quigley Yes
Los Altos Bonnie Burdett Walker Sally Meadows Brandon Smith Yes
Los Altos Sunset Margarethe Pfeffer Michael Mansch Michael Mansch Yes
Los Gatos Martin Fishman Grady Jeter Nicholas Welzenbach Yes
Los Gatos Morning Trevor Schwartz John Hogan Chris Miller No
Milpitas Kelly Yip-Chuan Cynthia Rich Victor San Vicente Yes
Mission San Jose Hilda Norwalk Brian Moos Brian Moos Yes
Morgan Hill Lorena Tuohey Don Larkin Mario Banuelos Yes
Mountain View Tom Myers No
Newark Marco Perez No
Niles (Fremont) Bruce Prescott Steve Landon No
Oakland Peter Sherris Lorie Alemania Wilbur Hobbs Yes
Oakland Uptown Dan Hibbing Ruben Sundeen Ruben Sundeen No
Palo Alto Dana Tom Virginia Lear Rebecca Geraldi Yes
Palo Alto University Katie Cooney William Doyle Angie Eagan No
Piedmont/Montclair Regina Guillory No
Pleasanton Ricky Walters No
Pleasanton North Tami Hennegan Mark Linsky Ryan Spuller Yes
Pleasanton, Dublin, Livermore Tri-Valley David Gilpin Pamela Philbert Pamela Philbert No
Rotary eClub of Silicon Valley Tzviatko Chiderov Yvonne Kwan Yvonne Kwan Yes
San Jose Karyn Sinunu-Towery Helen Lambert No
San Jose East/Evergreen Harbinder Sikka Nicholas Leon Ruth Ashford Yes
San Jose Silicon Valley Louis Bash Ken McLaughlin Kathleen Seymour Yes
San Juan Bautista Rosa Fernandez Donald Boys Donald Boys No
San Leandro Dianne Dorn Ivan Cornelius Morgan Mack-Rose No
San Lorenzo Valley Felton Robert Frobish Janet Coit Janet Coit Yes
Santa Clara Colleen Noll No
Santa Cruz Ross Condit Jeanette Pagliaro Elizabeth Clifton No
Santa Cruz Sunrise Peter Truman Penni Bengtson Mark Junod Yes
Saratoga Philip Young Sesh Ramaswami Sesh Ramaswami Yes
Scotts Valley Cynthia Schuette Steve Walpole Jerome Klein Yes
Silicon Valley Passport Lisa Akselrad Jacqueline Monteon Jacqueline Monteon Yes
Sunnyvale Rebecca Buldo Michael Klein Roy Rocklin No
Sunnyvale Star Funda Eceral Mine Cirit Mine Cirit Yes
Sunnyvale Sunrise Lester Santo Leah Perri Leah Perri Yes
Watsonville Carol Turley Michael Jones Heather Turley Yes
  • If a club's name is red, there are less than 3 certified members in the club.
  • If a member's name is red, the member is not certified.